IBPS RRB 2021 Application Form: Check Registration Date & Eligibility, Best Total Post -10293

IBPS RRB 2021 Application Form

IBPS RRB 2021 application form will be released on June 8 by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS). Interested candidates are required to fill IBPS RRB application form online. The application fee, Rs 850 for General and OBC candidates and Rs 175 for SC/ST/PWD categories, can be paid online.

IBPS RRB 2021 Application Form

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has published notification to conduct online examination for the Recruitment of Office Assistant (Multipurpose), Officer Scale I, II & III PO Post in CRP RRB X. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details of IBPS RRB Clerk / PO Recruitment 2021 & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online for IBPS RRB X.

Highlights : IBPS RRB application form online

ArticalIBPS RRB 2021 Application Form
DepartmentInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection
Total Post10293 (Approx.)
Online Start08-06-2021
Last Date28-06-2021
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates For Online Apply Water Testing Lab

  • Application Start Date: 08-06-2021
  • Application Last Date: 28-06-2021
  • Pre Exam Date: August, 2021

Application Fee

  • SC/ ST/ PWBD: Rs. 175/-
  • All Others: Rs. 850/-
  • The payment can be made by using Debit Cards, Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

Age Limit

  • Age As On: 01.06.2021
  • Officer Scale- III (Senior Manager): 21-40 Years
  • Officer Scale- II (Manager): 21-32 Years
  • Officer Scale- I (Assistant Manager): 18-30 Years
  • Office Assistant (Multipurpose): 18-28 Years
  • For age relaxation, check notification

Vacancy Details

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent.

Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager) 

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Knowledge of Local Language and Knowledge of Computer.

Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer (Manager)

Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.

Preference will be given to the candidates having degree in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy.

Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Manager)

i. Information Technology Officer

Bachelor’s degree from a recognised University in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate And One year Experience (in the relevant field).

ii. Chartered Accountant

Certified Associate (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India And One year Experience (in the relevant field).

iii. Law Officer

Degree from a recognised University in Law or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.

Two years as an advocate or should have worked as Law Officer in Banks or Financial Institutions for a period of not less than two years.

iv. Treasury Manager

Chartered Accountant or MBA in Finance from a recognized university/ institution And One year Experience (in the relevant field).

v. Marketing Officer

MBA in Marketing from a recognized university And One year Experience (in the relevant field).

v. Agricultural Officer

Bachelor’s degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science/ Agricultural Engineering/ Pisciculture from a recognized university or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate And Two years Experience (in the relevant field).

Officer Scale-III (Senior Manager) 

Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.

Preference will be given to the candidates having Degree/ Diploma in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Co-operation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy.

IBPS RRB – X Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant227548313217103455134
Officer Scale I166638711004203033876
General Banking Officer Scale II3867824613263905
IT Officer Scale II324127358
Chartered Accountant Scale II15283230
Law Officer II14163327
Treasury Officer Scale II8109
Marketing Officer Scale II213107243
Agriculture Officer Scale II13171334
Officer Scale III8213462412177
Total Post45129732756131973310293

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Applicant Login Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Handwritten Declaration for IBPS RRB 2021

The text for the hand written declaration is as follows –

“I, _______ (Name of the candidate), hereby declare that all the information submitted by me in the application form is correct, true and valid. I will present the supporting documents as and when required.”

Conclusion | निष्कर्ष

दोस्तों यह थी आज की IBPS RRB 2021 Application Form के बारें में सम्पूर्ण जानकारी इस पोस्ट में आपको RRB IBPS ONLINE FORM 2021 की सम्पूर्ण जानकारी बताने कोशिश की गयी है |

ताकि आपके IBPS RRB 2021 Application Form से जुडी जितने भी सारे सवालो है, उन सारे सवालो का जवाब इस आर्टिकल में मिल सके |

तो दोस्तों कैसी लगी आज की यह जानकारी, आप हमें Comment box में बताना ना भूले, और यदि इस आर्टिकल से जुडी आपके पास कोई सवाल या किसी प्रकार का सुझाव हो तो हमें जरुर बताएं |

और इस पोस्ट से मिलने वाली जानकारी अपने दोस्तों के साथ भी Social Media Sites जैसे- Facebook, twitter पर ज़रुर शेयर करें |

ताकि उन लोगो तक भी यह जानकारी पहुच सके जिन्हें IBPS RRB 2021 Application Form पोर्टल की जानकारी का लाभ उन्हें भी मिल सके |

दोस्तों इस OnlineProsess.Com वेबसाइट पर Biharऔर भी बहुत कुछ से जुडी सभी जानकारी सरल भाषा में आप लोगो तक पहुचाई जाती है |

Leave a Comment