Railway WCR Recruitment 2023: Notification Out for 3015 Apprentice posts, Apply Online @wcr.indianrailways.gov.in

Railway WCR Recruitment 2023: As per our readers’ demand and comments, we are publishing this article. If you want to know about Railway WCR Recruitment 2023: Notification Out for 3015 Apprentice posts, Apply Online @wcr.indianrailways.gov.in continue reading and learn more.

Railway WCR Recruitment 2023

Let us tell you that the official notification under Railway WCR Recruitment 2023 has been issued. The Railway WCR Recruitment 2023 offers 3015 new vacancies. Interested candidates can apply online through the official website www.wcr.indianrailways.gov.in. To apply for the Railway Recruitment Cell, WCR/Jabalpur Vacancy 2023, candidates need to fill out the online registration form provided in the below-given link. So to apply for this recruitment and for more information related to it click on the link given below. Stay tuned for updates and the direct link to the application form at https://onlineprosess.com/.

WhatsApp Group (Join Now) Join Now
Telegram Group (Join Now) Join Now
Railway WCR Recruitment 2023

All interested candidates can apply online Form for Railway WCR Recruitment 2023 from 15 December 2023 to 14 January 2024 through the official website. All the eligible candidates can check the details regarding the application process, exam, and selection process has been mentioned below.

To apply for Recruitment in Railway WCR Recruitment 2023, you have to apply by adopting the Online Application Process. Whose complete information is given step by step in this Article. So that you do not have any Problem in Applying and can get the benefit of this Recruitment by applying. All the Important links have been Provided at the end of this Article.

Railway WCR Recruitment 2023: Overview

Conducting AuthorityRailway Recruitment Cell, WCR/Jabalpur
Name of the ArticleRailway WCR Recruitment 2023
Post NameApprentice
Type of ArticleLatest Job
Mode of ApplicationOnline
No of Vacancies3015 Vacancies
Apply Last Date14 January 2024
Detailed InformationPlease Read The Article Completely.
Selection ProcessMerit-based
Official WebsiteClick Here

ये भी पढ़े:

Railway WCR Recruitment 2023 date

  • Notification release date: December 15, 2023
  • Apply online begins on: December 15, 2023
  • Last date to apply online: January 14, 2024

Railway WCR Recruitment 2023 notification pdf

Railway Recruitment Cell, WCR/Jabalpur has publicized a job notification advertising 3015 vacancies for Apprentices through the RRC WCR Notification 2023 PDF on its official website @wcr.indianrailways.gov.in. Candidates are encouraged to access and download the RRC WCR Apprentice Notification 2023 using the provided link below for detailed information regarding these vacancies.

Railway WCR Recruitment 2023: Application Fee

CategoryFees
General / OBCRs. 136/-
SC / ST / FemaleRs. 36/-
Payment ModeOnline

What is the age limit for Railway WCR?

  • Minimum Age:- 15 Years
  • Maximum Age:- 24 Years
  • The Age Relaxation applicable as per the Rules.

What is the qualification for Railway assistant?

  • Educational Qualifications: Candidates who have passed Class 10th with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from a recognised board and possess the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT are eligible to apply for the recruitment process.

Vacancy Details For Railway WCR Recruitment 2023

A total of 3015 vacancies of apprentices have been announced through RRC WCR Recruitment 2023. The detailed RRC WCR Vacancy 2023 is given in the table below:

UnitURSCSTOBCEWSNo. of Post
JBP Division472176863121181164
BPL Division245924316162603
KOTA Division3451296123286853
CRWS BPL7124104718170
WRS KOTA7830155320196
HQ/JBP13436329
Total Post12244552188113073015

Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Selection Process 2023

The candidates will be selected for RRC WCR Recruitment 2023 based on their performance in the following stages:

  • Merit-based Shortlisting
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification

Railway WCR Recruitment 2023 apply online?

Step 1- Visit the official site of RRC WCR i.e. http://www.wcr.indianrailways.gov.in/.

Railway WCR Recruitment 2023

Step 2- Click on the 06/2023 (Act Apprentice) from the RRC option.

Step 3- Fill up the RRC WCR application form carefully.

Step 4- Proceed to the document upload section.

Step 5- After cross-checking all details apply.

Step 6- Save the RRC WCR Recruitment Form in PDF for future reference.

Railway WCR Recruitment 2023: Important Link

ONLINE APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM MORE UPDATE THIS POST Click Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

FAQ’s:-

What is Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Online Form 2023 Apply Date?

Start Date: 15/12/2023 and Last Date 14/01/2024.

How many vacancies will be there in Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

There are 3015 Posts.

When will Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Notification issue on Official Website.

Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Notification 2023 issue on 15/12/2023.

What is the Exam Fee for Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Notification 2023?

Rs. 136/- for UR / OBC and Rs. 36/- for Others.

Follow us

Read More

Gautam
Gautam
I am Gautam Kumar. I am also a freelance writer with over 6 monts of experience in the industry. I love to write Latest Job News, Sarkari Yojana etc.

Leave a Comment