RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023, Notification Out, Apply For 450 Vacancies, Check Exam Date – Very Useful

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023– As per our readers’ demand and comments, we are publishing this article. If you want to know about RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023, Notification Out, Apply For 450 Vacancies, Check Exam Date continue reading and learn more.

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023

Let us tell you that the official notification under RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 has been issued. The RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 offers 450 new vacancies. Interested candidates can apply online through the official website https://www.rbi.org.in/. To apply for the RBI Assistant Vacancy 2023, candidates need to fill out the online registration form provided in the below-given link. So to apply for this recruitment and for more information related to it click on the link given below. Stay tuned for updates and the direct link to the application form at https://onlineprosess.com/.

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023

All interested candidates can apply online Form for RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 from 13 September 2023 to 04 October 2023 through the official website. All the eligible candidates can check the details regarding the application process, exam, and selection process has been mentioned below.

To apply for Recruitment in RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023, you have to apply by adopting the Online Application Process. Whose complete information is given step by step in this Article. So that you do not have any Problem in Applying and can get the benefit of this Recruitment by applying. All the Important links have been Provided at the end of this Article.

Read Also:- Bihar Block Level Sadhan Sevi Vacancy 2023 || Apply Now For 1611 Vacancies Direct Link @uppbpb.gov.in – Very Useful

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 – Overview

Name of the OrganizationReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Name of the Post Assistant
Name of the ArticleRBI Assistant Recruitment 2023
Type of ArticleLatest Job
SalaryRs. 45050/-
Mode of ApplicationOnline
No of Vacancies450 Vacancies
Apply Start Date13 September 2023
Online Apply LinkLink Given Below
Job LocationAll India
Apply Last Date04 October 2023
Official WebsiteClick Here

Read Also :- Coast Guard Assistant Commandant Recruitment 2023, Eligibility, Apply Now For 46 Posts @joinindiancoastguard.cdac.in – Very Useful

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023, Important Date

The important dates for the RBI Assistant 2023 are as follows: The notification for RBI Assistant 2023 was released on September 13, 2023. The application process began on the same date and will continue until October 4, 2023. Applicants can pay the application fee until the same date. The RBI Assistant Preliminary Exam is scheduled for October 21 and 23, 2023, while the Main Exam is set for December 2, 2023. It’s essential for candidates to keep these dates in mind and adhere to the application and examination timelines.

EventDate
Notification Release13th September 2023
Online Application Start Date13th September 2023
Application Deadline4th October 2023
Fee Payment Deadline4th October 2023
Prelims Admit Card DownloadOctober 2023
Preliminary Exam Date21st and 23rd October 2023
Mains Exam Date2nd December 2023

Read Also :- ssc.nic.in SSC CPO Recruitment 2023, Apply Now For 4000+vacancy & Download Notification -Very Useful

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023, Notification PDF

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released the notification for the 2023 Assistant recruitment. You can apply for this position on opportunities.rbi.org.in until October 4. This time, RBI is looking to fill 450 Assistant vacancies. The online preliminary test for RBI Assistant 2023 will be on October 21 and 23, with the main exam expected on December 2.

This is a big opportunity for candidates who are seeking Job in RBI. Because the Recruitment notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of RBI Assistant, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

Download Notification PDFLink Given Below

Read Also :- NLC Recruitment 2023 || Apply Here, 294 Executive Vacancy Available @nlcindia.in – Very Useful

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023, Application Fee

CategoryOnline Charge
UR / OBC / EWSRs. 450/-
SC / ST / PWD / EXSRs. 50/-
StaffNil
Payment ModeOnline

Read Also :- ONGC Recruitment 2023, Eligibility, Apply Now For 2500 Vacancies @ongcindia.com – Very Useful

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023, Vacancy Details

RBI Assistant Vacancy 2023 Location-Wise

OfficeSCSTOBCGENEWSTotal
Ahmedabad0246113
Bengaluru1111823558
Bhopal0605112
Bhubaneswar2826119
Chandigarh5158221
Chennai1038113
Guwahati18411226
Hyderabad2146114
Jaipur011305
Jammu40310118
Kanpur & Lucknow121928555
Kolkata54011222
Mumbai01507610101
Nagpur0639119
New Delhi10817228
Patna1134110
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi01410116
Total45587124137450

Read Also :- NHM Assam CHO Recruitment 2023 || Apply For 699 Vacancies Direct Link @nhm.assam.gov.in – Very Useful

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023, Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification:

  • Graduate degree with 50% marks (or passing marks for SC/ST/PWD).
  • Ex-servicemen: Graduate or matriculate with 15 years of defense service.

Age Limit:

  • 20 to 28 years old as of September 1, 2023.
  • Age relaxations for SC, ST, OBC, PwBD, ex-servicemen, widows, divorced women, and RBI work experience candidates.

Read Also :- MHOW MP Recruitment 2023, Apply Now, Eligibility, 37 Vacancies @indianarmy.nic.in – Very Useful

RBI Assistant 2023 Exam Pattern

The RBI Assistant 2023 Exam Pattern consists of two main stages: Preliminary and Main. Here’s an overview:

Preliminary Exam:

  • There are three sections: English Language, Quantitative Aptitude, and Reasoning Ability.
  • A total of 100 questions are asked, with 30 questions in English Language and 35 questions each in Quantitative Aptitude and Reasoning Ability.
  • The maximum marks for the Prelims exam are 100.
  • Each question carries one mark.
  • 1/4th mark deducted for wrong answers.
  • Prelims exam lasts 60 minutes.

Mains Exam:

  • The Mains exam consists of five sections: Test of English Language, Test of Reasoning, Test of Computer Knowledge, Test of General Awareness, and Test of Numerical Ability.
  • A total of 200 questions are asked in the Mains exam.
  • Mains exam max marks: 200.
  • Each question carries one mark.
  • Negative marking: -0.25 marks per wrong answer.
  • The total duration of the Mains exam is 135 minutes.

Read Also :- CTET August Admit Card 2023 (Released) – How To Download & Check Date @ctet.nic.in – Very Useful

Steps To Apply Online For RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023

To Apply for RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023, follow these steps:

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023
  • Find the “Recruitment for the post of Assistant – PY 2023” link: Look for the specific notification related to RBI Assistant 2023 on the website.
  • Read the notification: Carefully go through all the details provided in the notification to understand the eligibility criteria and other important information.
  • Click on the “Apply Online” link: Once you’ve read the notification and are sure you’re eligible, click on the “Apply Online” link.
  • Fill in your details: Complete the online application form with accurate personal and educational information.
  • Upload documents: Scan and upload the necessary documents, including your photograph and signature, as per the specified format and size.
  • Pay the application fee: Make the required payment online through the provided payment gateway. Remember to keep the payment receipt.
  • Review your application: Double-check all the details you’ve entered to ensure accuracy.
  • Submit your application: After verifying the information, submit your application.
  • Print your application: Once your application is submitted successfully, take a printout of the confirmation page for future reference.

By following all the above steps, you can easily apply for this recruitment offline and get a great opportunity to make a career.

Read Also :-Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2023, Apply Now, Eligibility, 3,578 Vacancies @rajasthan.gov.in – Very Usefu

The RBI Assistant 2023 salary offers a competitive pay scale. Candidates selected as RBI Assistants will receive a basic pay of ₹20,700 per month.

ComponentAmount (in INR)
Basic Pay20,700 per month
Pay Scale20,700-55,700 (20 years)
Monthly Gross Emoluments (w/o HRA)Approx. 47,849
Dearness Allowance (DA)As per RBI norms
House Rent Allowance (HRA)Depends on the location
City Compensatory Allowance (CCA)As per RBI norms
Transport Allowance (TA)As per RBI norms
Special AllowanceAs per RBI norms
Gross Monthly SalaryVaries based on location and allowances
ONLINE APPLY LINKClick Here
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM MORE UPDATE THIS POST Click Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

Summary : RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023

So this was our today’s post in which we know how to fill RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 form? I hope you have understood all the information given in this post today. If still you have not understood anything in this post. Or you have any problem in seeing your name in the list. So you can ask us by commenting in the below comment box. Our team will get in touch with you soon to assist you.

If you liked this Article then do share it.

Thank you for reading this Article till the end.

Faq – RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023

What is RBI Assistant Form Apply Date?

Start Date: 13/09/2023 and Last Date: 04/10/2023.

How many vacancies will be there in RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023?

There are 450 Post.

What is the Exam Fee for RBI Assistant Notification 2023?

UR / OBC / EWS: Rs. 450/- and Rs. 50/- for Others.

When RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 Notification issue on Official Website.

RBI Assistant Notification 2023 issue on 13/09/2023.

Read More

Gautam
Gautam
I am Gautam Kumar. I am also a freelance writer with over 6 monts of experience in the industry. I love to write Latest Job News, Sarkari Yojana etc.

Leave a Comment