India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023

India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023, Apply Online Starts for 1899 Vacancies @dopsportsrecruitment.cept.gov.in

India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 – As per our readers’ demand and comments, we are publishing this article. If you want to know about India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023, Apply Online Starts for 1899 Vacancies @dopsportsrecruitment.cept.gov.in continue reading and learn more.

India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023

Let us tell you that the official notification under India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 has been issued. The India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 offers 1899 new vacancies. Interested candidates can apply online through the official website www.dopsportsrecruitment.cept.gov.in. To apply for the India Post Sports Quota Vacancy 2023, candidates need to fill out the online registration form provided in the below-given link. So to apply for this recruitment and for more information related to it click on the link given below. Stay tuned for updates and the direct link to the application form at https://onlineprosess.com/.

India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023

All interested candidates can apply online Form for India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 from 10 November 2023 to 09 December 2023 through the official website. All the eligible candidates can check the details regarding the application process, exam, and selection process has been mentioned below.

To apply for Recruitment in India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023, you have to apply by adopting the Online Application Process. Whose complete information is given step by step in this Article. So that you do not have any Problem in Applying and can get the benefit of this Recruitment by applying. All the Important links have been Provided at the end of this Article.

Read Also:- Delhi Police MTS Recruitment 2023, Apply Now For 888 Vacancies, @ssc.nic.in – Very Useful

India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 – Overview

Name of the OrganizationIndia Post
Name of the ArticleIndia Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023
Post NamePostman, Mail Guard, MTS & PA / SA
Type of ArticleLatest Job
SalaryVarious Post Wise
Mode of ApplicationOnline
No of Vacancies1899 Vacancies
Apply Start Date10 November 2023
Apply Last Date09 December 2023
Online Apply LinkLink Given Below
Job LocationAll India
Official WebsiteClick Here

Read Also:- NCL Apprentice Recruitment 2023, Apply Online Starts for 1140 Vacancies @nclcil.in – Very Useful

India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023, Important Date

ActivityDates
Start Date for Apply Online10/11/2023
Last Date for Apply Online09/12/2023
Pay Fee Last Date09/12/2023
Form Correction Last Date10-14 Dec 2023

Read Also :- NITTTR Chandigarh Recruitment 2023, Notification out for MTS & Personal Assistant @nitttrchd.ac.in – Very Useful

India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023, Notification PDF

The India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 Notification PDF contains the complete details of the recruitment like the eligibility criteria, selection process, salary, and other details. Candidates can download the India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 Notification PDF using the direct link shared below.

This is a big opportunity for candidates who are seeking Job in India Post. Because the Recruitment notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of India Post Sports Quota Vacancy 2023, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

Download Notification PDFGiven Below

Read Also :- NLC Recruitment 2023 || Apply Here, 294 Executive Vacancy Available @nlcindia.in – Very Useful

India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023, Vacancy Details

There is a total of 1899 vacancies are notified under the India Post Sports Quota Notification PDF. Candidates can check the post-wise vacancy details bifurcated below:

CirclePostal AssistantSorting AssistantPostmanMail GuardMTS
Andhra Pradesh2721517
Assam224
Bihar1570
Chhattisgarh7258
Delhi34141029
Gujarat338568
Haryana64610
Himachal Pradesh6146
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand2901514
Karnataka3273322
Kerala3132832
Madhya Pradesh586161
Maharashtra443190131
North East6108
Odisha1952017
Punjab134
Rajasthan1521132
Tamilnadu11019108124
Telangana16520216
Uttar Pradesh1553245
Uttarakhand1252918
West Bengal701175128
Total Post5981435853570

Read Also :- RSPCB Recruitment 2023, Online Apply For 114 Post, Notification & Post Wise Vacancy Details – Very Useful

India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023, Application Fee

The details of the category-wise application fees for the India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 in the table below.

CategoryFees
UR / OBCRs. 100/-
SC / ST / EWS / PWBD / FemaleNil
Payment ModeOnline

Read Also :- MIDHANI Recruitment 2023, Notification out at midhani-india.in – Very Useful

India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023, Eligibility Criteria

Candidates need to fulfill the eligibility criteria for the India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 before they fill out the application forms. Check the India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 Eligibility Criteria below.

Educational Qualification

Check the post-wise educational qualification for the India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 in the table below.

Name of PostsQualification
Postal Assistant / Sorting Assistanta) Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized University. b) Knowledge of working on a computer.
Postman / Mail Guarda) 12th standard pass from a recognized Board. b) Should have passed the local language of the concerned Postal Circle or Division as one of the subjects in 10th standard c) Knowledge of working on a computer. d) Valid license to drive two-wheeler or Light Motor Vehicle (For the post of Postman only).
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)a) 10th standard pass from a recognized Board.

Read Also :- NHM Assam CHO Recruitment 2023 || Apply For 699 Vacancies Direct Link @nhm.assam.gov.in – Very Useful

India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023, Age Limit

For Postal Assistant, Sorting Assistant, Postman, and Mail Guard, the age limit is between 18-27 years.

For Multi Tasking Staff, the age limit is between 18-25 years.

Age Relaxation will be as per govt. rules.

Name of PostAge Limit
Postal AssistantBetween 18-27 years
Sorting AssistantBetween 18-27 years
PostmanBetween 18-27 years
Mail GuardBetween 18-27 years
Multi Tasking StaffBetween 18-25 years

Read Also :- AI Airport Vacancy 2023, Eligibility, Apply Now For 323 Vacancies @aiasl.in – Very Useful

India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023, Selection Process

Check the stage-wise selection process for the India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 below:

  • Stage-1: Preparation of Merit List on the basis of sports achievements
  • Stage-2: Document Verification
  • Stage-3: Medical Examination

Read Also :- CISF Head Constable GD Sports Recruitment 2023, Apply Online Starts for 215 Vacancies @cisfrectt.cisf.gov.in

How to Apply for India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023?

Here are the steps that should be followed for applying for the Posts covered under India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023

Step 1: Click on the direct Apply Online link shared above or go to dopsportsrecruitment.cept.gov.in. website.

India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023

Step 2: Locate the India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 Application Form Link.

Step 3: Fill out the application form with complete details as asked on the portal.

Step 4: Upload the documents as specified on the portal.

Step 5: Pay the application fees as per category.

Step 6: Download and take a printout of the online form for future reference.

By following all the above steps, you can easily apply for this recruitment Offline and get a great opportunity to make a career.

Read Also :- CTET August Admit Card 2023 (Released) – How To Download & Check Date @ctet.nic.in – Very Useful

The post-wise salary details for the India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 have been tabulated below.

Name of the PostPay level in the Pay Matrix.
Postal AssistantLevel 4 (Rs 25,500 – Rs.81,100)
Sorting AssistantLevel 4 (Rs 25,500 – Rs.81,100)
PostmanLevel 3 (Rs 21,700 – Rs.69,100)
Mail GuardLevel 3 (Rs 21,700 – Rs.69,100)
Multi Tasking StaffLevel 1 (Rs 18,000 – Rs.56,900)

Read Also :- Amazon Me Job Kaise Paye: अमेजॉन दे रही है 10वीं एवं 12वीं पास युवाओं को नौकरी पाने का मौका – Very Useful

ONLINE APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM MORE UPDATE THIS POST Click Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

Summary : India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023

So this was our today’s post in which we know how to fill India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 form? I hope you have understood all the information given in this post today. If still you have not understood anything in this post. Or you have any problem in seeing your name in the list. So you can ask us by commenting in the below comment box. Our team will get in touch with you soon to assist you.

If you liked this Article then do share it.

Thank you for reading this Article till the end.

Faq – India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023

What is India Post Sports Quota Online Form 2023 Apply Date?

Start Date: 10/11/2023 and Last Date: 09/12/2023.

How many Posts will be there in India Post Sports Quota Vacancy 2023?

There are 1899 Post.

When India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 Notification issue on Official Website.

India Post Sports Quota Notification 2023 issue on 10/10/2023.

What is the Exam Fee for India Post Sports Quota Notification 2023?

Rs. 100/- for UR / OBC and No Fee for Others.

Read More

Leave a Comment

आपका ईमेल पता प्रकाशित नहीं किया जाएगा. आवश्यक फ़ील्ड चिह्नित हैं *